Multiple Teams · McNary Goes Hard in Silverton Wrestling Duals


McNary wrestling took on 5 teams this week at the Silverton duals to leave them guaranteed for 4th place.

Results are as follows:

Match #1 Round 1: Wilsonville defeated McNary 53-27
106 – Adzel Villanueva (Wilsonville) over Grady Burrows (McNary) Fall 2:44
113 – Caleb Wilde (Wilsonville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Christian Zweigart (Wilsonville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaac Quesada (Wilsonville) over Austin Moore (McNary) Fall 1:08
132 – Enrique Vincent (McNary) over Dylan Smith (Wilsonville) Fall 1:11
138 – Jerry Martinez (McNary) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Noah Grunberg (McNary) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Tyson Resko (Wilsonville) over Nick Hernandez (McNary) TF 19-4
160 – Wyatt Miller (Wilsonville) over Josiah Christensen (McNary) Fall 1:36
170 – Bailey Deets (Wilsonville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Perry Rodenbeck (Wilsonville) over Garrett Wampler (McNary) Fall 3:53
195 – Jacob Stelle (Wilsonville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Blake Norton (McNary) over Noah Ochs (Wilsonville) Fall 1:31
285 – Joe Collins (McNary) over David Fukofuka (Wilsonville) Dec 3-0

Match #2 Round 2: McNary defeated Wilson 60-24
113 – Finn Whittaker (Wilson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Shaho Meman (Wilson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Austin Moore (McNary) over Eric Tervo (Wilson) Fall 2:17
132 – Enrique Vincent (McNary) over Cameron Tindell (Wilson) Fall 1:08
138 – Jerry Martinez (McNary) over Jordan Taff (Wilson) Fall 3:22
145 – Noah Grunberg (McNary) over William Wood (Wilson) Fall 0:46
152 – Nick Hernandez (McNary) over Nicholas Bilaniv (Wilson) Fall 3:12
160 – Josiah Christensen (McNary) over Redly James (Wilson) Fall 1:52
170 – Jayshaunn Avritt (Wilson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Garrett Wampler (McNary) over Jesse Brodrick (Wilson) Fall 1:51
195 – Harun Catic (Wilson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Blake Norton (McNary) over Dawson Davis (Wilson) Fall 1:01
285 – Joe Collins (McNary) over James C Coefield (Wilson) Fall 1:33
106 – Grady Burrows (McNary) over Abubakar Mohamed (Wilson) Fall 1:02

Match #3 Round 3: Cascade defeated McNary 51-22
120 – Jackson Sigler (Cascade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Austin Moore (McNary) over David Villegas (Cascade) Fall 3:00
132 – Noah Thompson (Cascade) over Enrique Vincent (McNary) Dec 8-6
138 – Kane Nixon (Cascade) over Jerry Martinez (McNary) Fall 1:31
145 – Noah Grunberg (McNary) over Quinn Legner (Cascade) Maj 14-1
152 – Kade VanDeHey (Cascade) over Nick Hernandez (McNary) Fall 4:00
160 – Kade VanDeHey (Cascade) over Josiah Christensen (McNary) Fall 0:56
170 – Israel Martinez (Cascade) over Josiah Christensen (McNary) Fall 5:50
182 – Unknown FFT (McNary) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Garrett Wampler (McNary) over Gavin Bettelyoun (Cascade) Fall 1:49
220 – Louie Sanchez (Cascade) over Blake Norton (McNary) Fall 5:13
285 – Macoy Christman (Cascade) over Joe Collins (McNary) Fall 1:31
106 – Daniel Moore (Cascade) over Grady Burrows (McNary) Fall 2:38
113 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4: McNary defeated Silverton 45-36
126 – Austin Moore (McNary) over Nico Pardo (Silverton) Fall 3:17
132 – Enrique Vincent (McNary) over Isaac Whitehead (Silverton) Fall 1:59
138 – Jerry Martinez (McNary) over Chris Shepherd (Silverton) SV-1 7-5
145 – Noah Grunberg (McNary) over Robert Guenther (Silverton) Fall 3:01
152 – Nick Hernandez (McNary) over KC Hitchcock (Silverton) Fall 3:36
160 – Nathan Kuenzi (Silverton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Owen Magill (Silverton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Garrett Wampler (McNary) over Josten Richardson (Silverton) Fall 0:53
195 – Hayden Roth (Silverton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Blake Norton (McNary) over Julian Efimov (Silverton) Fall 0:51
285 – Zachary Milstead (Silverton) over Joe Collins (McNary) Fall 3:57
106 – Grady Burrows (McNary) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jacob Whitehead (Silverton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kaden Kuenzi (Silverton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Mt.View defeated McNary 66-6
132 – Beau Ohlson (Mt.View) over Enrique Vincent (McNary) Dec 10-3
138 – Evan Mclean (Mt.View) over Jerry Martinez (McNary) Dec 7-2
145 – John Cole (Mt.View) over Noah Grunberg (McNary) Fall 1:01
152 – Blake Ohlson (Mt.View) over Nick Hernandez (McNary) Fall 0:57
160 – Beau Caldwell (Mt.View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Frankie Lesowske (Mt.View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Ryan Calderon (Mt.View) over Garrett Wampler (McNary) Fall 2:51
195 – Luke Schulz (Mt.View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Blake Norton (McNary) over Jacob Conklin (Mt.View) Fall 5:51
285 – Reed Sehorn-Hurst (Mt.View) over Joe Collins (McNary) Dec 6-1
106 – Nick Valenti (Mt.View) over Grady Burrows (McNary) Dec 9-6
113 – Tyson Oliver (Mt.View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Holden Korish (Mt.View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carsen Johnson (Mt.View) over Austin Moore (McNary) Fall 3:00